Schedule & Networks

Boxing Schedule to be UPDATED WEEKLY

NOVEMBER

November 2

At Tucson, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryan Garcia vs. Cesar Valenzuela, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Genaro Gamez vs. Jesus Serrano, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. Oscar Quezada, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Marlen Esparza vs. Karla Valenzeula, 6 rounds, female flyweights
  • Cesar Diaz vs. Pedro Melo, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Christopher Gonzalez vs. Jesus Arrevalo, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

November 3

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Sammy Valentin vs. Alejandro Barbosa, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Jean Carlos Rivera vs. Edgar Cantu, 8 rounds, featherweights

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia:

  • Ricardo Mayorga vs. Andrey Sirotkin, 12 rounds, super middleweights

November 4

At New York (Showtime):

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne, rematch, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title
  • Shawn Porter vs. Adrian Granados, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Sergey Lipinets vs. Akihiro Kondo, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior welterweight title
  • Dominic Breazeale vs. Eric Molina, 12 rounds, WBC heavyweight eliminator
  • Amanda Serrano vs. Marilyn Hernandez, 8 or 10 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Seanie Monaghan vs. Evert Bravo, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Chris Colbert vs. Titus Williams, 8 rounds, featherweights

At Monte Carlo (HBO):

  • Dmitry Bivol vs. Trent Broadhurst, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title
  • Jamie McDonnell vs. Liborio Solis, rematch, 12 rounds, for McDonnell’s WBA “regular” bantamweight title
  • Scott Quigg vs. Oleg Yefimovich, 12 rounds, WBA featherweight eliminator
  • Agit Kabayel vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, for Kabayel’s European heavyweight title

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Luis Nery vs. Artur Villanueva, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jose Zepeda vs. Mike Perez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Atlanta (Fighttyme.com):

  • Devin Vargas vs. Galen Brown, 10 rounds, heayweights
  • Devin Haney vs. Hamza Sempewo, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Springfield, Va.:

  • Tori Nelson vs. Latasha Burton, 10 rounds, female super middleweights
  • Tyrieshia Douglas vs. Crystal Hoy, 10 rounds, female junior bantamweights
  • Alexandru Marin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Seth Billups vs. Lamont White, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Malik Hawkins vs. Juan Jesus Rivera, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Travis Reeves vs. Fernando Castaneda, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Ronald Ellis vs. Tanael Goyco, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Hasim Rahman Jr. vs. James Jones Jr., 4 rounds, heavyweights

November 10

At Cleveland (Showtime):

  • Luis Rosa vs. Yuandale Evans, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Radzhab Butaev vs. Janer Gonzalez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Junior Fa vs. Fred Latham, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Charles Conwell vs. Roque Zapata, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

At Paris:

  • Hadillah Mohummadi vs. Christophe Rebrasse, 12 rounds, for Mohummadi’s European super middleweight titlte

November 11

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF light heavyweight title
  • Alex Saucedo vs. Gustavo Vittori, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alexander Besputin vs. Juan Ruiz, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Andy Vences vs. Reynaldo Blanco, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Clarence Booth, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Fernando Fuentes vs. Vilslan Dalkhaev, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Quliisto Madera vs. Even Torres, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Bryan Lua vs. Eric Rodriguez, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Uniondale, N.Y. (HBO):

  • Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller vs. Mariusz Wach, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Cletus Seldin vs. Roberto Ortiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jesse Angel Hernandez vs. Glenn Dezurn, 8 rounds, junior featherweight
  • Conor Benn vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Dimash Niyazov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Marquis Hawthorne, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Tommy Rainone vs. Fidel Monterrosa, rematch, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Tyrone James vs. Daniel Sostre, 6 rounds, welterweights

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Carlos Ocampo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Albuquerque, N.M. (Fite.tv):

  • Jason Sanchez vs. Ray Ximenez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Brian Mendoza vs. John David Charles, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Jesus Alex Holguin vs. James DeHerrera, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Mathew Griego vs. Alejandro Moreno, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Cristian Castillo vs. Timothy Ruiz, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Carlos Villa vs. Anthony Hill, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Cristian Cabral vs. Tavorus Teague, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Matthew Esquibel vs. Christopher Russell, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jordanne Garcia vs. Katie Ramirez, 4 rounds, female junior middleweights
  • Augustin Perez vs. Otto Sandoval, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Newcastle, England:

  • Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams, rematch, 12 rounds, WBO junior middleweight eliminator
  • Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis, 12 rounds, for Ward’s British junior lightweight title
  • Josh Leather vs. Glen Foot, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mark Heffron vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mohamed Soltby vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jeff Saunders vs. Steven Lewis, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Troy Williamson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Kalam Leather vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Joe Maphosa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Edinburgh, Scotland:

  • Josh Taylor vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jason Easton vs. Josef Zahradnik, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Martin Bakole vs. Ali Baghouz, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Edith Ramos, 10 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Chris Billam-Smith vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Brampton, Ontario:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Jussi Koivula, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Alex Dilmaghani vs. Tuomo Eronen, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Stanyslav Skorokhod vs. Fernando Silva, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Hockessin, Del.:

  • Joey Tiberi vs. Justin Savi, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Lamont Singletary vs. Hafiz Montgomery, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Ariel Lopez vs. Angel Carvajal, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shamelle Baldwin vs. Chrystal Beyers, 4 rounds, female welterweights
  • Weusi Johnson vs. Edgar Cortez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Michael Crain vs. Anthony Wood, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Maurice Horne vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Sonny Duversonne vs. Dino Peralta, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Brandon Mullins vs. Greg Thomas, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Warris Armany vs. Joshua Cook, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Southampton, Bermuda:

  • Earl Bascome vs. Fabio Costa, 6 rounds, welterweights

November 16

At Cancun, Mexico (ESPN Deportes/same day tape ESPN2):

  • Jose Martinez vs. Jesus Martinez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

November 17

At Flint, Mich. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jamontay Clark vs. Ivan Golub, rematch, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryan Karl vs. Kareem Martin, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Reno, Nev.:

  • Oscar Vasquez vs. Victory Ruiz, 10 rounds, flyweights
  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Ricardo Lucio Galvan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Diego Elizondo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Bruno Escalante vs. Alex Rangel, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Brent Venegas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

November 18

At Las Vegas (Bounce TV):

  • Julian “J-Rock” Williams vs. Ishe Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Earl Newman vs. Lionell Thompson, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Xavier Martinez, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Horacio Garcia, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jamie Conlan, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Zolani Tete vs. Siboniso Gonya, 12 rounds, for Tete’s WBO bantamweight title
  • Paddy Barnes vs. TBA, 12 rounds, flyweights
  • Jono Carroll vs. Declan Geraghty, rematch, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • David Oliver Joyce vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Lewis Crocker vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Steven Ward vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Alex Dickinson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Gary Cully vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At New York:

  • Real Deal Championship Boxing

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. Tomas Mendez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Raymond Serrano vs. Enver Halili, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Devin Haney vs. Taiwo Ali Sulaimon, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Adam Lopez vs. Jorge Diaz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Skender Halili vs. Jeff Lentz, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Tommy Rainone vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Yurik Mamedov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Tomas Romain vs. Sidell Blocker, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Jonathan Arroyo vs. Steve Moore, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Tacoma, Wash.:

  • Mike Gavronski vs. Andrew Hernandez, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Andre Keys vs. Sean Gee, 5 rounds, welterweights
  • Fatlum Zhuta vs. Kian Heidari, 5 rounds, super middleweights
  • Niko McFarland vs. Nichoulas Briannes, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Steve Villalobos vs. Eduardo Torres, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Adrian Lozano vs. Jorge Linares, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

November 21

At St. Petersburg, Fla. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Miguel Cruz vs. David Grayton, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Bethlehem, Pa.:

  • Frank De Alba vs. Ivan Najera, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Mykal Fox vs. Marlon Aguas, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Victor Vasquez vs. Ricardo Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Joseph Adorno vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Juan Sanchez vs. Derrick Pitts, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Josephat Ortiz vs. Bryan Perez, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Jose Elizondo vs. Hector Bayanilla, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Michael Polite-Coffie vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Harold Lopez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

November 24

At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand:

  • Wanheng Menayothin vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara, 12 rounds, for Menayothin’s WBC strawweight title

November 25

At New York(HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Sharbranskyy, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO light heavyweight title
  • Sullivan Barrera vs. Felix Valera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Jason Sosa vs. Robinson Castellanos, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Frank Galarza vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • LeShawn Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Bakharm Murtazaliev vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Meiirm Nursultanov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Ismael Villarreal vs. Race Sawyer, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Marquis Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Oberhausen, Germany:

  • Alexander Ustinov vs. Manuel Charr, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Copenhagen, Denmark:

  • Dmitry Chudinov vs. Lolenga Mock, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Uncasville, Conn.:

  • Constantin Bejenaru vs. Thabiso Mchunu, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Wendy Toussaint vs. Saadiq Muhammad, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Anthony Laureano vs. Johnny Hernandez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Shayna Foppiano vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Kali Reis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Carlos Marrero vs. Sequan Felton, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

November 30

At Oxon Hill, Md. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

DECEMBER

December 1

At Philadelphia:

  • Tyrone Brunson vs. Manny Woods, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Brandon Robinson vs. Christopher, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Omar Douglas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Kyrone Davis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Joe Hanks vs. Ronald Baca, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Marcus Bates vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Romuel Cruz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Rasheed Johnson vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Shamsuddeen Jutsice vs. Latorie Woodberry, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Christopher Burgos vs. Gerardo Tiburcio, 4 rounds, lightweights

December 2

At New York (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali, 12 rounds, for Cotto’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Rey Vargas vs. Oscar Negrete, 12 rounds, for Vargas’ WBC junior featherweight title

At Park City, Kansas:

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Jozsef Ajtai, 8 rounds, flyweights

At TBA:

  • Anthony Yigit vs. Joe Hughes, 12 rounds, for Yigit’s European junior welterweight title

December 8

At Austin, Texas (beIN Sports):

  • Aston Palcite vs. Jose Alfredo Rodriquez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Ali Akhemdov vs. Roberto Silva Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • David Alfaro vs. Iskander Kharsan, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Brian Vera vs. Jas Phipps, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Reshard Hicks vs. Jonathan Steele, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Manny Mondragon vs. Antonio Castillo, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Giovanni Loya vs. Stetson Horne, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Kenton Sippio-Cook vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights

December 9

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasily Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Christopher Diaz vs. Casey Ramos, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Oscar Mendoza, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Michael Conlan vs. Luis Fernando Molina, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Bryant Jennings vs. Donnie Haynesworth, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Steven Ortiz, 6 or 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Nydia Feliciano, 4 rounds, female lightweights
  • Jose Gonzalez vs. Adan Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At TBA (HBO):

  • Orlando Salido vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Tevin Farmer vs. Kenichi Ogawa, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title

At London:

  • James DeGale vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for DeGale’s IBF super middleweight title
  • Lee Selby vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title
  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 12 rounds, light hevyweights
  • Daniel Dubois vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweight

At Kemerovo, Russia:

  • Richard Commey vs. Roman Andreev, 12 rounds, IBF lightweight eliminator
  • Magomed Madiev vs. TBA, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Fedor Chudinov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

December 13

At Brisbane, Australia:

  • Jeff Horn vs. Gary Corcoran, 12 rounds, for Horn’s WBO welterweight title

December 14

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

December 16

At Laval, Quebec (HBO):

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. David Lemieux, 12 rounds, for Saunders’ WBO middleweight title

At Weissenfels, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Dominic Boesel, rematch, 12 rounds, for Murat’s European light heavyweight title

At Mississauga, Ontario:

  • Brandon Cook vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Josh O’Reilly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

December 17

At London:

  • Tony Bellew vs. David Haye, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights

December 22

At Monte Carlo:

  • Zakaria Attou vs. Orlando Fiordigiglio, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior middleweight title

 

[fts_twitter twitter_name=fv360tstreet tweets_count=6 cover_photo=yes stats_bar=yes show_retweets=yes show_replies=yes]